Contact your Co-op

Albemarle Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Chowan, Perquimans, Pasquotank, Camden, Currituck

Blue Ridge Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Ashe, Alleghany, Wilkes, Watauga, Caldwell, Alexander, Avery

Brunswick Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Columbus, Brunswick, Bladen, Robeson

Cape Hatteras Electric Cooperative
County Served: Dare

Carteret-Craven Electric Cooperative
Counties Served: Carteret, Craven, Jones, Onslow

Central Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Chatham, Harnett, Lee, Moore, Randolph

Edgecombe-Martin County Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Nash, Edgecombe, Martin, Pitt, Beaufort, Bertie, Halifax, Wilson

EnergyUnited
Counties Served: Alexander, Cabarrus, Caldwell, Catawba, Davidson, Davie, Forsyth, Gaston, Guilford, Iredell, Lincoln, Mecklenburg, Montgomery, Randolph, Rockingham, Rowan, Stokes, Yadkin, Wilkes

Four County Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Duplin, Sampson, Bladen, Pender, Columbus, Onslow

French Broad Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Madison, Buncombe, Yancey, Mitchell, NC; Unicoi, Cocke, Tenn.

Halifax Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Warren, Halifax, Martin, Nash

Haywood Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Haywood, Buncombe, Transylvania, Jackson, Madison, Macon, NC; Oconee, SC; and Rabun, GA

Jones-Onslow Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Lenoir, Jones, Onslow, Duplin, Pender, Craven

Lumbee River Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Hoke, Cumberland, Robeson, Scotland

Pee Dee Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Anson, Richmond, Montgomery, Scotland, Moore, Stanly, Union

Piedmont Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Alamance, Caswell, Durham, Granville, Orange, Person

Pitt & Greene Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Pitt, Greene, Lenoir, Wayne, Wilson, Edgecombe

Randolph Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Randolph, Alamance, Chatham, Montgomery, Moore

Roanoke Electric Cooperative
Counties Served: Hertford, Bertie, Gates, Northampton, Halifax, Chowan, Perquimans

Rutherford Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Rutherford, McDowell, Polk, Cleveland, Burke, Caldwell, Catawba, Lincoln, Gaston, Mitchell

South River Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Harnett, Cumberland, Sampson, Bladen, Johnston

Surry-Yadkin Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Wilkes, Surry, Yadkin, Stokes, Forsyth

Tideland Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Beaufort, Craven, Dare, Hyde, Pamlico, Washington

Tri-County Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Wayne, Duplin, Lenoir, Johnston, Jones, Sampson, Wilson

Union Power Cooperative
Counties Served: Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Rowan, Stanly

Wake Electric Membership Corporation
Counties Served: Granville, Vance, Durham, Wake, Johnston, Nash, Franklin

top